Marshwiggle Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Sue Grafton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1. Grafton, Sue  J is for Judgment (Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mystery)
New York Henry Holt and Company 1993 Hardcover Near Fine / Near Fine 9.3 x 6.4 in.
Blue boards and black cloth spine with copper lettering, in price-clipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Binding is square and tight. There is a hint of wear to the boards. The pages are clean and unmarked. 288 pp. LCCN: 92035769 Copyright Date: 1993
Price: 12.82 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Grafton, Sue  K Is for Killer (Kinsey Millhone Alphabet Mystery)
New York Henry Holt and Company 1994 Hardcover Near Fine / Near Fine 9.31 x 6.35 in.
Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Very light edgewear, pages clean and crisp. Dust jacket has a short tear along front flap. No writing or marks. 284 pp. LCCN: 94001242 Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 13.78 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Grafton, Sue  L is for Lawless (Kinsey Milhone Alphabet Mystery)
New York Henry Holt and Company 1995 Hardcover Near Fine / Near Fine 9.32 x 6.4 in.
Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. 290 pp. LCCN: 95012787 Copyright Date: 1995
Price: 9.02 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Grafton, Sue  M is for Malice (Kinsey Milhone Alphabet Mystery)
New York H. Holt Hardcover Very Good / Very Good 24 cm.
Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Book has light wear, but is clean and unmarked. 300 pp. LCCN: 96030897 Copyright Date: 1996
Price: 8.55 USD
See Full
Description

<<< StineThomas Keneally >>>


Try these sites for other Sue Grafton Listings

Kingfisherbookshop.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Bookstellyouwhy.com
Booksaletoday.net
Darkwoodbooks.com
Pennysbooks.com
Intertextuality.com
Easychairbooks.com
Mybookiejoint.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Oraclebooks.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Chozenbooks.com
Magpie-books.com
Booksbythesea.com
Basementbooks.biz
Bookbrothers.net
Windyhillbooks.com
Laderacanyonbooks.com
Astleybookfarm.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
The-bookery.com
Robinsrarebooks.com
Ecbooksltd.com
Rosesareread.biz
Bookarc.com.au
Atticmall.net
Booksofyesteryear.com
Bythebooklc.com
Wisestreetbooks.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Elkhornbooks.com
Kathmandubooks.com
Largeprintcentral.com
Waverlybooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions