Marshwiggle Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Franklin Dixon listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Dixon, Franklin  The Lazarus Plot (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 4)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1987 Softcover Very Good 4.25 x 7.0 in.
First printing. Tight, square unread book. Cover and edges are rubbed. Pages are age-toned, but clean and free of marks, creases and writing. The Hardy Boys stumble across a twisted technological plot creating perfect replicas of human beings and fight for the survival of a top secret government intelligence organization. 152 pp. Copyright Date: 1987
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 2. Dixon, Franklin W  The Bombay Boomerang (Hardy Boys No. 49)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1997 Hardcover Fine 5.0 x 7.5 in.
Glossy, blue spine picture cover hardback with flashlight emblem. Issued without dust jacket. Clean and tight. No writing or marks. 180 pp. Copyright Date: 1970
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 3. Dixon, Franklin W.  A Taste for Terror (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 94)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Near Fine 4.2 x 7.0 in.
First edition. First printing. This book has only very mild wear to the edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 5.70 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 4. Dixon, Franklin W.  Acting Up (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 116)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1996 Softcover Near Fine 6.7 x 4.1 in.
First printing. This book has only very mild wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. No creases, writing, etc. Appears unread. 149 pp. Copyright Date: 1996
Price: 2.38 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 5. Dixon, Franklin W.  Attack of the Video Villains (Hardy Boys No. 106)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1991 Softcover Very Good 5.2 x 7.5 in.
Third printing. The cover has light wear, including a crease on the front. The pages are mildly age-toned, but clean and unmarked. 148 pp. Copyright Date: 1991
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 6. Dixon, Franklin W.  Attack of the Video Villains (Hardy Boys No. 106)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1991 Softcover Very Good 5.2 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. Cover art by Paul Bachem. Cover has light general wear, a crease near the spine, and a small scuff mark on the back. The pages are clean and unmarked. 148 pp. Copyright Date: 1991
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 7. Dixon, Franklin W.  Best of The Hardy Boys Classic Collection, Vol. 2: (The House on the Cliff, The Ghost at Skeleton Rock, and The Sting of the Scorpion)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 2004 Hardcover Very Good- 7.6 x 5.0 in.
Glazed, pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First printing. Book and binding have light general wear. Several pages have corner creases but are otherwise clean and unmarked. 180 pp. Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 9.50 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 8. Dixon, Franklin W.  Beyond the Law (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 55)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 Softcover Very Good+ 4.2 x 7.0 in.
First edition. First printing. Book has light wear to cover, and previous owner's notation printed neatly inside front cover. No other marks, writing, etc. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1991
Price: 3.80 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 9. Dixon, Franklin W.  Carnival of Crime (Hardy Boys No. 122)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1993 Softcover Near Fine 5.0 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All New! First time published. Book is clean and unread, with only mild cover wear. There are no creases of previous owner's marks. Cover illustration by Daniel Horne. 149 pp. LCCN: 94131273 Copyright Date: 1993
Price: 5.70 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 10. Dixon, Franklin W.  Cast of Criminals (Hardy Boys No. 97)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1989 Softcover Very Good+ 5.25 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All New! First time published. There is light wear to the cover and edges. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Cover art by Paul Bachem. 152 pp. Copyright Date: 1989
Price: 11.88 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 11. Dixon, Franklin W.  Danger on the Diamond (Hardy Boys No. 90)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1988 Softcover Very Good 5.0 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. The book has light wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover art by Paul Bachem. 148 pp. Copyright Date: 1988
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Dixon, Franklin W.  Danger on Vampire Trail (Hardy Boys No. 50)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1998 Hardcover New 8.0 x 5.0 in.
Glossy, blue spine picture cover hardback with flashlight emblem. Issued without dust jacket. Brand new, unread book. Clean and without writing, creases, or marks. The Hardy boys and two friends take a camping trip to the Rocky Mountains in an attempt to locate a gang of credit-card counterfeiters. 175 pp. LCCN: 70130337 Copyright Date: 1971
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 13. Dixon, Franklin W.  Danger Unlimited (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 79)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 Softcover Very Good+ 4.25 x 6.75 in.
First edition. First printing. Minor wear. No previous owner's marks. 155 pp. Copyright Date: 1993
Price: 3.32 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 14. Dixon, Franklin W.  Darkness Falls (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 89)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Very Good+ 4.2 x 7.0 in.
First edition. First printing. Square, tight book, with only light wear to edges. No creases, marks, or writing. Appears unread. 155 pp. Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 2.85 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 15. Dixon, Franklin W.  Day of the Dinosaur (Hardy Boys No. 128)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Very Good 5.2 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. There is a light crease at the top of the front cover. The edges are rubbed. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover art by Vince Natale. 151 pp. Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 7.60 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 16. Dixon, Franklin W.  Day of the Dinosaur (Hardy Boys No. 128)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Very Good- 5.2 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All New! First time published. Book has some wear to edges and minor chipping at bottom of front cover. There is a reader's crease at spine, and a few mild creases on the back cover. Pages are age-toned, but clean and unmarked. Cover illustration by Vince Natale. 151 pp. Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 5.70 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 17. Dixon, Franklin W.  Deadfall (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 60)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1992 Softcover Near Fine 4.25 x 6.75 in.
First edition. First printing. This is a clean, unread book. The cover has very mild wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. 151 pp. Copyright Date: 1992
Price: 5.70 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 18. Dixon, Franklin W.  Endangered Species : Operation Phoenix No. 1 (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 64)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1992 Softcover Near Fine 4.2 x 7.0 in.
First edition. First printing. Clean and crisp book, with only very mild wear to the cover. No creases, marks, or writing. Appears unread. 153 pp. Copyright Date: 1992
Price: 4.75 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 19. Dixon, Franklin W.  False Alarm (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 84)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Near Fine 4.2 x 7.0 in.
First edition. First printing. Square, tight book that has only a hint of wear to the cover. No creased pages, or previous owner's marks. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1994
Price: 4.28 USD
See Full
Description
View Image
 20. Dixon, Franklin W.  Fear on Wheels (Hardy Boys No. 108)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1991 Softcover Very Good 5.0 x 7.5 in.
First edition. First printing. Cover states All new! First time published. There is some cover wear, including a crease at the lower corner. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover art by Paul Bachem. 153 pp. LCCN: 93158805 Copyright Date: 1991
Price: 6.65 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frank HerbertGary Paulsen >>>


Try these sites for other Franklin Dixon Listings

Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Stephenpetersonbooks.com
Adventistbooks.org
Pennysbooks.com
Easychairbooks.com
Bachtobooks.com
Heirloombookstore.com
Thebookhive.net
Dakotabookexchange.com
Bookbrothers.net
Astleybookfarm.com
Thebookjunction.com
Innesbooks.co.uk
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Ptpbooks.com
Concharbooks.co.uk
Ecbooksltd.com
Daveshootsbookseller.com
Rosesareread.biz
Yesteryearbooks.co.uk
Booksofyesteryear.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Bythebooklc.com
Antsysbooks.com
Sffbooks.com
Vagabondbooks.com
Resourcebooks.net
Riversedgebooks.com
Tracybooks.com
Brickroadbooks.com
Bookmarc.ca
Yesterbooksonline.com
Antiquarius.com
Danglaeserbooks.com
Johnbalebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Elpinarillobooks.com
Svbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Cindyabrahambooks.com
Beedeebooks.com
Orielisbooks.com
Bbrownandassoc.net
Wheenobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions