|
|
Carolyn Keene listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Keene, Carolyn An Instinct for Trouble (Nancy Drew Files No. 95) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Very Good- 4.2 x 6.8 in. First printing. The cover has light general wear and a reader's crease at the spine. A store price sticker is affixed to the back cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1994 Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 2. | Keene, Carolyn Bad Medicine (Nancy Drew Files No. 35) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1989 Softcover Near Fine 4.25 x 6.75 in. First printing. The book has only mild wear to the cover. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. Nancy checks into a hospital where murder is the chief resident. 153 pp. Copyright Date: 1989 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 3. | Keene, Carolyn Buried in Time (Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys Super Mystery No. 7) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1990 Softcover Very Good 4.2 x 7.0 in. First edition. First printing. Crisp, clean book that has light wear to edges, and a one-half inch scrape on the bottom of the back cover. Pages free of writing and marks. 216 pp. Copyright Date: 1990 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 4. | Keene, Carolyn By the Light of the Study Lamp (Dana Girls No. 1) New York Grosset and Dunlap Hardcover Very Good 5.0 x 7.5 in. Beige spine picture cover hardback. Green and white pictorial end papers. Issued without dust jacket. Book has a tight, square binding. There is some rubbing to the edges and covers. Pages are clean and free of marks and writing. Lists to The Mystery of the Stone Tiger (No. 25) on back cover. 215 pp. Copyright Date: 1934 Price: 9.50 USD | See Full Description |
 | 5. | Keene, Carolyn Cheating Hearts (River Heights No. 7) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1990 Softcover Near Fine 6.6 x 4.1 in. First printing. This book has only mild wear to the cover. It is unread. There are no creases or marks on the pages. 155 pp. Copyright Date: 1990 Price: 1.90 USD | See Full Description |
 | 6. | Keene, Carolyn Courting Disaster (Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys Super Mystery No. 15) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 Softcover Very Good 4.25 x 6.75 in. First printing. Light edge and cover wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. While Nancy races to protect her video jockey friend, Terry, from a masked intruder, Frank and Joe Hardy try to keep tennis superstar Pat Flynn from falling prey to an unknown assailant. 215 pp. Copyright Date: 1993 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 7. | Keene, Carolyn Danger for Hire (Nancy Drew Files No. 52) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1990 Softcover Near Fine 4.25 x 6.75 in. First edition. First printing. This book is clean and unread. The cover has very mild wear. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. When River Heights is lulled into a false sense of security, Nancy sets off the alarm. 149 pp. Copyright Date: 1990 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
 | 8. | Keene, Carolyn Danger in Disguise (Nancy Drew Files No. 33) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1989 Softcover Very Good+++ 4.25 x 6.75 in. First edition. First printing. This is a clean, unread book. The cover has several faint creases at the top. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Nancy throws her hat in the ring when dirty tricks enter a political race. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1989 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Keene, Carolyn Danger On Parade (Nancy Drew Files No. 77) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1992 Softcover Good 4.2 x 6.8 in. First printing. Covers are rubbed. There is a reader's crease at the spine. The pages are clean and unmarked. LCCN: 93180404 Copyright Date: 1992 Price: 2.14 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Keene, Carolyn Diamond Deceit (Nancy Drew Files No. 83) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 Softcover Very Good 4.0 x 6.8 in. Second printing. Book has light general wear to cover and a reader's crease at spine. Several pages have corner creases. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Nancy travels to Carmel, California to find who stole the stones from a diamond necklace and replaced them with fakes, but her client is found dead at the bottom of a cliff. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1993 Price: 3.32 USD | See Full Description |
 | 11. | Keene, Carolyn Easy Marks (Nancy Drew Files No. 62) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 Softcover Very Good+++ 4.25 x 6.75 in. First edition. First printing. This book has very light wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. The book appears to be unread. A is for Arson, B is for Bribery, C is for Computer fraud... Nancy goes undercover to investigate a grade-changing scheme at Brewster Academy. 155 pp. Copyright Date: 1991 Price: 4.28 USD | See Full Description |
 | 12. | Keene, Carolyn False Friends (Nancy Drew on Campus No. 7) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1996 Softcover Almost as new 4.0 x 6.75 in. First printing. This is a crisp, clean, and unread book. There are no creases, marks or other signs of wear. Sometimes getting what you want isn't what it's cracked up to be... 192 pp. Copyright Date: 1996 Price: 4.28 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Keene, Carolyn False Impressions (Nancy Drew Files No. 43) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1990 Softcover Good+ 6.6 x 4.1 in. First edition. First printing. Book has light general wear to cover and edges. Pages are clean and unmarked. 155 pp. Copyright Date: 1990 Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 14. | Keene, Carolyn False Pretenses (Nancy Drew Files No. 88) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 Softcover Very Good+++ 4.25 x 6.75 in. First edition. First printing. This book has only very light edge wear. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. The book appears to be unread. A visit to her father's law firm leads Nancy to take legal action... against a murderer. 149 pp. LCCN: 94115986 Copyright Date: 1993 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Keene, Carolyn Greek Odyssey (Nancy Drew Files / Passport to Romance No. 3) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1992 Softcover Very Good 4.2 x 6.8 in. First printing. Book has light wear to cover and edges. There is a reader's crease at spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. 153 pp. Copyright Date: 1992 Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 16. | Keene, Carolyn Hidden Meanings (Nancy Drew Files No. 110) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1995 Softcover Near Fine 4.25 x 6.75 in. First printing. Very light wear to covers. Appears to be unread -- no creases, writing, or marks. Nancy checks into a high-priced high-rise hotel, where danger comes free of charge. 150 pp. Copyright Date: 1995 Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 17. | Keene, Carolyn High Marks for Malice (Nancy Drew Files No. 32) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1989 Softcover Very Good+ 4.25 x 6.75 in. First edition. First printing. This is a clean, unread book. The cover has light rubbing and a diagonal crease at the top front corner. The pages are free of creases, and previous owner's marks. Lifestyles of the rich and brainy can be fatal when Nancy tackles a campus crime ring. 150 pp. LCCN: 2002559241 Copyright Date: 1989 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Keene, Carolyn Hits and Misses (Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys Super Mystery No. 16) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 Softcover Very Good 4.25 x 6.75 in. Second printing. The cover has light general wear. Some age-toning is present, but the pages are clean and unmarked. 220 pp. Copyright Date: 1993 Price: 4.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Keene, Carolyn Hotline to Danger (Nancy Drew Files No. 93) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1994 Softcover Near Fine 4.2 x 6.8 in. First printing. Crisp, clean book that has only very mild wear to the cover. Pages are free of creases, writing and marks. Appears unread. 151 pp. Copyright Date: 1994 Price: 2.85 USD | See Full Description |
 | 20. | Keene, Carolyn In the Spotlight (Nancy Drew on Campus No. 24) New York Archway / Pocket Books 1997 Softcover Near Fine 4.0 x 6.75 in. First printing. Light cover wear. No writing or marks. Anger, outrage, and frustration... secrecy and sabotage... it could be love. 187 pp. Copyright Date: 1997 Price: 2.38 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Carolyn Keene Listings |