Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Wegman, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wegman, William ABC
New York Hyperion 1994 1562826964 / 9781562826963 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Black boards and blue cloth spine with silver lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Photographic endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. This is a tight, square book. There is light rubbing to the edges of the boards, and the dust jacket is also lightly rubbed. The pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. 64 pp. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wegman, William Cinderella (Fay's Fairy Tales)
New York Hyperion 1993 1562823485 / 9781562823481 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black paper over boards with copper lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Tight, square book with just a hint of wear to the boards and dust jacket. A small gold sticker is affixed to the inside flap of the dust jacket over the price. Clean and unmarked pages. Photos show the characters depicted as dogs. 40 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wegman, William Cinderella (Fay's Fairy Tales)
New York Hyperion 1993 1562823485 / 9781562823481 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Black paper over boards with copper lettering on spine, in a price-clipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Tight, square book with just a hint of rubbing to the dust jacket. Clean and unmarked pages. Photos show the characters depicted as dogs. 40 pp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wegman, William Dressup Batty
New York Hyperion 2004 0786818492 / 9780786818495 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New 
Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Brand new book, gift quality, still in shrinkwrap. No nicks, tears, marks or other signs of wear. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wegman, William Fay
New York Hyperion 1999 0786864869 / 9780786864867 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glossy, pictorial hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. Black and white photographic endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. There is light wear to the edges of the boards. The binding is tight. The dust jacket has light rubbing and small creases at the top front edge. The pages are clean and unmarked. Wegman's tribute to his dog, Fay, filled with his photographs in color and black and white. 127 pp. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wegman, William How Do You Get to Moma QNS?
New York Museum Of Modern Art 2002 0870706896 / 9780870706899 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Pictorial hardcover. Decorative subway map endpapers. No dust jacket. Cover has light general wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Published on the occasion of the opening of the Museum of Modern Art's facility in Queens (New York) . Chip shows just how easy and fun it is to find MOMA QNS. 24 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wegman, William Mother Goose
New York Hyperion 1996 0786802189 / 9780786802180 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glossy, illustrated hardcover in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. This is a clean and crisp book. Several pages have faint creases at the outer edge. There are no previous owner's marks. The dust jacket has some light creasing. A collection of classic nursery rhymes illustrated with photographs of Weimaraner dogs portraying the storybook characters. 40 pp. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wegman, William The Making of Little Red Riding Hood
Stamford, CT Whitney Museum Of American Art At Champion International 1994 B0006QBTTO First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
Stapled, in wraps. The wraps are creased at the top, outer corners, otherwise this is a fine, unmarked booklet. This booklet describes, in Wegman's own words and handwriting, how he cast and created the book Little Red Riding Hood. Published in conjunction with the exhibit Fables, Fantasies, and Everyday Things: Children's Books by Artists, at the Whitney Museum branch at Champion International, October 14-December 30, 1994. Includes black and white photographs by Madeleine de Sinety and a color photograph by William Wegman. 16 pp. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wegman, William William Wegman's Farm Days: or How Chip Learnt an Important Lesson on the Farm or a Day in the Country or Hip Chip's Trip or Farmer Boy
New York Hyperion 1997 0786802162 / 9780786802166 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glossy, illustrated hardcover in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. This is a square, tight book that has a minor bump to the bottom spine end. The dust jacket has very mild rubbing. The pages are clean and crisp, free of creases, writing, marks, etc. Photographer William Wegman's weimaraners learn the four W's of farming: watering, weeding, waiting, and whatever. Wonderful! Full-color photos. 
Price: 34.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wegman, William on Abookstop.com
Wegman, William on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Wegman, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Wegman, William on Athensbookcenter.net
Wegman, William on Bibliobeast.com
Wegman, William on Blinebooks.com
Wegman, William on Bluemountainbooks.com
Wegman, William on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Wegman, William on Booksrmagic.com
Wegman, William on Buybookstoday.net
Wegman, William on Bythebooklc.com
Wegman, William on Claytonbooks.com
Wegman, William on Diatropebooks.com
Wegman, William on Dunbarbooks.com
Wegman, William on Easychairbooks.com
Wegman, William on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wegman, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wegman, William on Ginny6books.com
Wegman, William on Goodwillbooks.com
Wegman, William on Guthriebooks.com
Wegman, William on Heirloombookstore.com
Wegman, William on Horsebooksplus.com
Wegman, William on Kathmandubooks.com
Wegman, William on Ladylisabooks.com
Wegman, William on Lairdbooks.com
Wegman, William on Leftcoastbooks.us
Wegman, William on Marchharebooks.com
Wegman, William on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Wegman, William on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wegman, William on Myperfectbook.com
Wegman, William on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Wegman, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wegman, William on Pellabooks.com
Wegman, William on Rodneysbookstore.com
Wegman, William on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Wegman, William on Snowdensbooks.com
Wegman, William on Springystreasures.com
Wegman, William on Thebooksend.com
Wegman, William on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wegman, William on Twicesoldtales.info
Wegman, William on Twintomes.com
Wegman, William on Vagabondbooks.com
Wegman, William on Waverlybooks.com
Wegman, William on Wisestreetbooks.com
Wegman, William on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie