Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Various Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Various Little Book of Owls (Little Books Series)
London Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd 1996 0297835351 / 9780297835356 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Pictorial hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative endpapers. There is mild wear to the edges of the boards. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked. Poetry and prose about owls, accompanied by wonderful full-color illustrations. 56 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Various On Seashore Far a Green Oak Towers (A Book of Tales)
Moscow Raduga Publishers 1983 B000GOSEKS Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Glossy hardcover. Decorative endpapers. No dust jacket. Boards and spine ends have light wear. Lettering on spine is faded. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and unmarked. Twelve Russian stories, tales and poems for children, translated into English, and accompanied by color illustrations. 126 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various The Essential Golden Retriever
New York Howell Book House 1998 0876053452 / 9780876053454 Softcover Near Fine 
Very light cover wear. No writing or marks. Illustrated with color photographs. 92 pp. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various The New Yorker Book of Cat Cartoons
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1990 0394587952 / 9780394587950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition. Light wear to book and dust jacket. Dust jacket is price-clipped. No writing or marks. 102 pp. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various The New Yorker Book of Dog Cartoons
New York Random House 1992 0679416803 / 9780679416807 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Hardcover, in a price-clipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Clean, tight, unmarked. 102 pp. 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various on 95bellstreet.com
Various on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Various on Antiquarius.com
Various on Athensbookcenter.net
Various on Aucott.com
Various on Aziomedia.com
Various on Bananafishbooks.com
Various on Bbrownandassoc.net
Various on Beckhambooks.com
Various on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Various on Bibliotique.us
Various on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Various on Cheapread.com
Various on Crazy4bookz.com
Various on Danglaeserbooks.com
Various on Darkwoodbooks.com
Various on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Various on Doullbooks.com
Various on Easychairbooks.com
Various on Elpinarillobooks.com
Various on Gnbag.com
Various on Goldenspike.us
Various on Heirloombookstore.com
Various on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Various on Jackdawbooks.com
Various on Johnbalebooks.com
Various on Lionbooks.co.uk
Various on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Various on Ptpbooks.com
Various on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Various on Resourcebooks.net
Various on Riversedgebooks.com
Various on Robinsrarebooks.com
Various on Rodneysbookstore.com
Various on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Various on Sceneofthecrime.net
Various on Seaoceanbooks.com
Various on Star-dot-star.net
Various on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Various on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Various on Waverlybooks.com
Various on Wheenobooks.com
Various on Williamglynn.co.uk
Various on Wisestreetbooks.com
Various on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie