|
|
Tudor, Tasha ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tudor, Tasha 1 is One Chicago Rand McNally & Company 1971 0528876791 / 9780528876790 Softcover Very Good Pictorial, textured wraps with cover price of $2.95. Reprint edition. Book has light wear to cover and edges. The pages are clean and unmarked--n o creases, writing, etc. Rhyming verse and pictures introduce the numbers from one to twenty. 48 pp. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Campbell, Mary Mason, Deborah Greeley, Priscilla Lord and Elisabeth Morss (editors). Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. A Basket of Herbs : a Book of American Sentiments Brattleboro, VT Stephen Greene Press 1983 0828905002 / 9780828905008 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Green boards with gold lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Tight, square book with very faint wear to edges of boards. Dust jacket, which is now enclosed in clear archival mylar jacket, is rubbed and has slight edge wear (no tears). Mild thumbing to front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. The language of herbs, their lore and history. Praises more than 60 herbs and their significance. Color frontis, cover illustration, and black and white illustrations by Tasha Tudor. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ewing, Juliana Horatia and Tasha Tudor (Illustrator) Jackanapes London Oxford University Press 1948 B0007E7188 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Green cloth-covered hardback, in an unclipped dust jacket. Pictorial endpapers. First edition. Ex-lib, with marks, stamps and attachments. There is light wear and rubbing to the cloth. The dust jacket has light edge wear. All pages are present and intact. There is an occasional thumb print, but no stray creases, marks, or writing. A tale of courage and loyalty, set in early nineteenth century England. Color plates, and black and white drawings. 62 pp. Price:
44.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tudor, Tasha Tasha Tudor's Favorite Stories Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1965 B000JC7HZA First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Blue boards and blue cloth spine with dark blue lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative end papers. Book has a tight binding. There is slight wear to the extremities of the boards. Dust jacket is rubbed (no chips or tears). Pages are clean and free of creases, marks and writing. Ten of Tasha Tudor's favorite stories, by authors including Kipling, Grahame, Seton, Richard Chase, Twain, Lucretia Hale, the Brothers Grimm, Eleanor Farjeon, Julia Ewing, and Hans Christian Andersen. Illustrations in full color. 131 pp. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tudor, Tasha on Betterbookgetter.com Tudor, Tasha on Bibliobeast.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookcrazy.us Tudor, Tasha on Booksofaurora.com Tudor, Tasha on Bookwebpages.com Tudor, Tasha on Brooklynbooks.us Tudor, Tasha on Bythebooklc.com Tudor, Tasha on Champandmabel.com Tudor, Tasha on Chicagorare.com Tudor, Tasha on Covertocoverbooks.ca Tudor, Tasha on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Tudor, Tasha on Danglaeserbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Drakefarmbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Easychairbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Firsteditiontoo.com Tudor, Tasha on Foxfirebooks.com
| Tudor, Tasha on Gloversbookery.com Tudor, Tasha on Goodwillbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Grendelbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Heirloombookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Hoffmansbookshop.com Tudor, Tasha on Horsebooksplus.com Tudor, Tasha on Johnbalebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Ladylisabooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Leonsbookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Marchhousebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Midwaybook.com Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com Tudor, Tasha on Nansbookshop.biz Tudor, Tasha on Peakirkbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Quinndavis.com Tudor, Tasha on Resourcebooks.net
| Tudor, Tasha on Retrieverbooks.com.au Tudor, Tasha on Schoonerbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Seattlebookcenter.com Tudor, Tasha on Texasbooklady.com Tudor, Tasha on Thebooksend.com Tudor, Tasha on Thedustjacket.biz Tudor, Tasha on Trivillagebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Uncommonbooksonline.com Tudor, Tasha on Vagabondbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Websterbookstore.com Tudor, Tasha on Wintertimebooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Wisestreetbooks.com Tudor, Tasha on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|