Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Tudor, Tasha Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tudor, Tasha 1 is One
Chicago Rand McNally & Company 1971 0528876791 / 9780528876790 Softcover Very Good 
Pictorial, textured wraps with cover price of $2.95. Reprint edition. Book has light wear to cover and edges. The pages are clean and unmarked--n o creases, writing, etc. Rhyming verse and pictures introduce the numbers from one to twenty. 48 pp. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Campbell, Mary Mason, Deborah Greeley, Priscilla Lord and Elisabeth Morss (editors). Illustrated by Tasha Tudor. A Basket of Herbs : a Book of American Sentiments
Brattleboro, VT Stephen Greene Press 1983 0828905002 / 9780828905008 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Green boards with gold lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Tight, square book with very faint wear to edges of boards. Dust jacket, which is now enclosed in clear archival mylar jacket, is rubbed and has slight edge wear (no tears). Mild thumbing to front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. The language of herbs, their lore and history. Praises more than 60 herbs and their significance. Color frontis, cover illustration, and black and white illustrations by Tasha Tudor. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tudor, Tasha A Tale for Easter
New York Scholastic 2002 0439367530 / 9780439367530 Softcover Fine+ 
First printing. Book is clean and unread. No creases, writing or marks. 30 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ewing, Juliana Horatia and Tasha Tudor (Illustrator) Jackanapes
London Oxford University Press 1948 B0007E7188 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Green cloth-covered hardback, in an unclipped dust jacket. Pictorial endpapers. First edition. Ex-lib, with marks, stamps and attachments. There is light wear and rubbing to the cloth. The dust jacket has light edge wear. All pages are present and intact. There is an occasional thumb print, but no stray creases, marks, or writing. A tale of courage and loyalty, set in early nineteenth century England. Color plates, and black and white drawings. 62 pp. 
Price: 44.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tudor, Tasha Tasha Tudor's Favorite Stories
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott 1965 B000JC7HZA First Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue boards and blue cloth spine with dark blue lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative end papers. Book has a tight binding. There is slight wear to the extremities of the boards. Dust jacket is rubbed (no chips or tears). Pages are clean and free of creases, marks and writing. Ten of Tasha Tudor's favorite stories, by authors including Kipling, Grahame, Seton, Richard Chase, Twain, Lucretia Hale, the Brothers Grimm, Eleanor Farjeon, Julia Ewing, and Hans Christian Andersen. Illustrations in full color. 131 pp. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burnett, Frances Hodgson and Tasha Tudor (Illustrator) The Secret Garden
New York Yearling 1982 0440477069 / 9780440477068 Softcover Very Good+ 
Twentieth Dell printing. Book has minor edge and cover wear, and a small date stamp on the first page. Pages are age-toned, but clean and unmarked. 298 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tudor, Tasha The Tasha Tudor Book of Fairy Tales
New York Platt & Munk 1961 B0007DTB8C Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Pictorial cloth covered hardback. Pictorial endpapers. No dust jacket. Book has a tight, square binding. Presumed first. There is light wear to the extremities, and the bottom of the spine is slightly bumped. The pages are clean and free of marks, creases, and writing. Fifteen fairy tales accompanied by Tasha Tudor's delicately colored artwork: Sleeping Beauty, Rumpelstiltskin, Mr. Samson Cat, The Valiant Tailor, The Emperor's New Clothes, Rapunzel, The Flying Trunk, Puss in Boots, Thumbelina, The Tinder Box, Jack and the Beanstalk, Mr. Bun, The Lame Duck, Red Riding Hood, and Cinderella. 92 pp. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tudor, Tasha on Artsolo.net
Tudor, Tasha on Beasleybooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Betterbookgetter.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bibliobeast.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bookcollector.net
Tudor, Tasha on Bookcrazy.us
Tudor, Tasha on Bookmarcsonline.com
Tudor, Tasha on Booksofaurora.com
Tudor, Tasha on Bythebooklc.com
Tudor, Tasha on Champandmabel.com
Tudor, Tasha on Chicagorare.com
Tudor, Tasha on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Drakefarmbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Eponabooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Firsteditiontoo.com
Tudor, Tasha on Foxfirebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Gloversbookery.com
Tudor, Tasha on Go-bookworld.com
Tudor, Tasha on Goodwillbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Grendelbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Heirloombookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Horsebooksplus.com
Tudor, Tasha on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Ladylisabooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Leonsbookstore.com
Tudor, Tasha on Marchhousebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Marys-books.com
Tudor, Tasha on Mybookiejoint.com
Tudor, Tasha on Nansbookshop.biz
Tudor, Tasha on Ozzbooks.com.au
Tudor, Tasha on Pattysbookshop.com
Tudor, Tasha on Peakirkbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Quinndavis.com
Tudor, Tasha on Resourcebooks.net
Tudor, Tasha on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Tudor, Tasha on Schoonerbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thebooksend.com
Tudor, Tasha on Thedustjacket.biz
Tudor, Tasha on Therobbinn.co.uk
Tudor, Tasha on Trivillagebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Tudor, Tasha on Vagabondbooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wintertimebooks.com
Tudor, Tasha on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com