Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wells, Rosemary and Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) Lassie Come-Home
New York Henry Holt And Company 1995 0805037942 / 9780805037944 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Pictorial hardback, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. This is a tight, clean book with only a minor bump to the bottom edge of the front board. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. The dust jacket has light creasing and slightly rubbed edges. First printing. This beautifully illustrated edition for young readers tells the classic story of Lassie's 1000-mile journey to be reunited with her young master. 48 pp. 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wells, Rosemary and Peter McCarty (Illustrator) Mary on Horseback: Three Mountain Stories
New York Puffin 2000 014130815X / 9780141308159 Softcover Near Fine 
First printing. This is a clean and unread book that has only minor wear to the cover. No creased pages, marks, etc. Tells the stories of three families who were helped by the work of Mary Breckinridge, the first nurse to go into the Appalachian Mountains and give medical care to the isolated inhabitants. 53 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wells, Rosemary Moss Pillows (Bunny Planet Series)
New York Dial Books 1992 0803711778 / 9780803711778 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. Full color pictorial endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. Smaller format book. Tight, square book with slight rubbing to cover. Mild creasing to top corner of pages. Otherwise, pages are crisp and clean. Robert’s visit to relatives is disastrous, but a visit to the Bunny Planet cheers him up as he experiences the day that should have been. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, Rosemary My Kindergarten
New York Hyperion 2004 0786808330 / 9780786808335 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Glossy, pictorial hardcover in a price-clipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. The boards have mild wear. The dust jacket has light edge wear. There is a small erasure mark on the front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and free of creases, writing and marks. Rhymes, songs, poems, and activities. 96 pp. 
Price: 16.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wells, Rosemary Voyage to the Bunny Planet : the Island Light; Moss Pillows; the First Tomato (Boxed Set of 3 Books)
New York Dial Books 1992 0803711743 / 9780803711747 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcovers, in a sturdy boxed set. Smaller format books and slipcase. The Island Light has a dust jacket. Moss Pillows and The First Tomato do not have a dust jacket. All books, dust jacket and slipcase have only a trace of wear to extremities. No writing, no tears, no previous owner's marks. Gift quality collectible item! Charming stories and illustrations by Rosemary Wells describe the days that should have been for each of the little rabbits. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Opie, Iona Archibald (editor) and Rosemary Wells (Illustrator) Wee Willie Winkie: and Other Rhymes
Cambridge, MA Candlewick Press 1997 0763603562 / 9780763603564 First Edition Board Book Very Good with no dust jacket 
First edition (board book) . First printing. Edges lightly rubbed. No previous owner's marks. Eight Mother Goose rhymes on double-page spreads. 16 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wells, Rosemary Yoko's Paper Cranes ***SIGNED***
New York Hyperion 2001 0786807377 / 9780786807376 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Glazed pictorial boards, in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page. This is a new, unread book. There are no creases, marks, or other signs of wear. When Yoko moves from Japan to California, she decides to make and send origami swans to her grandmother for her birthday. 32 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Anovelideabooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bananafishbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bibliobeast.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookcastle.us
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookcrazy.us
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Booklot.net
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Booksofaurora.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookwebpages.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Christinesbooks.net
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Easychairbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Frontpagebooks.net
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Heirloombookstore.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Kjcactus.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Maplehillbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Oldprintbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Pbkpalace.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Quinndavis.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Twintomes.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Vintage-books.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Wellfleetbooks.com
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com