|
|
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wells, Rosemary and Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) Lassie Come-Home New York Henry Holt And Company 1995 0805037942 / 9780805037944 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Pictorial hardback, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. This is a tight, clean book with only a minor bump to the bottom edge of the front board. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. The dust jacket has light creasing and slightly rubbed edges. First printing. This beautifully illustrated edition for young readers tells the classic story of Lassie's 1000-mile journey to be reunited with her young master. 48 pp. Price:
15.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wells, Rosemary Moss Pillows (Bunny Planet Series) New York Dial Books 1992 0803711778 / 9780803711778 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. Full color pictorial endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. Smaller format book. Tight, square book with slight rubbing to cover. Mild creasing to top corner of pages. Otherwise, pages are crisp and clean. Robert’s visit to relatives is disastrous, but a visit to the Bunny Planet cheers him up as he experiences the day that should have been. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wells, Rosemary My Kindergarten New York Hyperion 2004 0786808330 / 9780786808335 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Glossy, pictorial hardcover in a price-clipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. The boards have mild wear. The dust jacket has light edge wear. There is a small erasure mark on the front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and free of creases, writing and marks. Rhymes, songs, poems, and activities. 96 pp. Price:
16.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wells, Rosemary Voyage to the Bunny Planet : the Island Light; Moss Pillows; the First Tomato (Boxed Set of 3 Books) New York Dial Books 1992 0803711743 / 9780803711747 First Edition; Seventh Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Glossy pictorial hardcovers, in a sturdy boxed set. Smaller format books and slipcase. The Island Light has a dust jacket. Moss Pillows and The First Tomato do not have a dust jacket. All books, dust jacket and slipcase have only a trace of wear to extremities. No writing, no tears, no previous owner's marks. Gift quality collectible item! Charming stories and illustrations by Rosemary Wells describe the days that should have been for each of the little rabbits. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wells, Rosemary Yoko's Paper Cranes ***SIGNED*** New York Hyperion 2001 0786807377 / 9780786807376 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover New in New dust jacket Glazed pictorial boards, in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative endpapers. Stated First edition. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page. This is a new, unread book. There are no creases, marks, or other signs of wear. When Yoko moves from Japan to California, she decides to make and send origami swans to her grandmother for her birthday. 32 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Anovelideabooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Atlantavintagebooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bananafishbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bibliobeast.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookcastle.us Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookcrazy.us Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Booklot.net Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Booksofaurora.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Bookwebpages.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Borgasorusbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Christinesbooks.net Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Easychairbooks.com
| Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Elpinarillobooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Frontpagebooks.net Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Goodwillbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Heirloombookstore.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Kjcactus.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Maplehillbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Mistymorninbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Oldkidsbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Oldprintbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Pbkpalace.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Quinndavis.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Richardsonsbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Turnthepagebooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Twintomes.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Vintage-books.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Wellfleetbooks.com Wells, Rosemary And Susan Jeffers (Illustrator) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|