|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds and Cooley, Rick L. Getting Along with Your Friends Nashville Abingdon 1980 0687141222 / 9780687141227 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover, with dust jacket. First edition. Dust jacket is lightly shelfworn. A self-help approach to making and getting along with friends, exploring the purpose of friendship, understanding the feelings and behavior of oneself and others, and changing one's behavior. 112 pp. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Naylor, Phyllis Saving Shiloh New York Scholastic 1998 0590511866 / 9780590511865 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. First printing. Covers lightly rubbed. No previous owner's marks. Book appears to be unread. Third and final book in the Shiloh trilogy. 137 pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds and Barry Moser (Illustrator) Shiloh Season New York Atheneum 1996 0689806477 / 9780689806476 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Brown boards and black cloth spine with copper lettering, in a price-clippe d dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Square, tight book with minimal wear to boards. Dust jacket has rubbing and light creasing at edges. Gift inscription is written neatly on the half title page, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. When mean and angry Judd, who has never known kindness, takes to drinking and mistreats his dogs, Marty discovers how deep a hurt can go and how long it takes to heal. 120 pp. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds Starting with Alice New York Atheneum Books For Young Readers 2002 068984395X / 9780689843952 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover, with dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. After she, her older brother, and their father move from Chicago to Maryland, Alice has trouble fitting into her new third grade class, but with the help of some new friends and her own unique outlook, she survives. 181 pp. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Ahabbooks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Baileybooks.ca Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Bubbasbookswap.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Confettibooks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Cozybookcellar.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Cupboardmaker.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Finebks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Gibsonbooks.com
| Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Kjcactus.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Manyhills.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Montclairbookcenter.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Oldkidsbooks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Pbkpalace.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Phatpocket.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Readinkbooks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Second-chance-books.com
| Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Showlettwestbooks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Thriftybooks.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Twicesoldtales.ca Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Vagabondbookstore.com Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds And Cooley, Rick L. on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|