Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Riddle, Maxwell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Riddle, Maxwell The New Complete Shetland Sheepdog
New York Howell Books 1991 0876053339 / 9780876053331 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy photo hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First printing of the revised edition. There is mild wear to the cover. Previous owner's name is printed neatly on the front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and free of writing and marks. 210 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Riddle, Maxwell The Wild Dogs in Life and Legend
New York Howell Book House 1979 0876058098 / 9780876058091 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Pictorial cloth-covered hardback. Issued without dust jacket. Uncommon, out-of-print book. Binding is tight and square. Cover is mildly rubbed. Pages are crisp and clean; no creases, marks or writing. Gives the ranges, habitats, diets, sizes, social habits, the raising and training of their young, for all of the species. Links the biology of the wild dogs of the world to the legends and folklore which have been built up around them. Includes many black and white photos. 299 pp. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Riddle, Maxwell Your Show Dog
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1968 B0006BVVUQ Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Green cloth-covered hardback with black cloth spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Second printing. Square, tight book that has only mild wear to the boards. The dust jacket has light shelf and edge wear, with some chipping at spine ends. The pages are clean and unmarked. With black and white photos. 180 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Riddle, Maxwell on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Riddle, Maxwell on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Alconbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Riddle, Maxwell on Bookedfull.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on C2cbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Canterburybooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Cupboardmaker.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Davidevesbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Dogtales.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Eponabooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Fatcitybookstore.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Grendelbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Leonsbookstore.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Maplehillbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Mistymorninbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Myperfectbook.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Oddvolumebooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Oldprintbooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Orphantreasures.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Springystreasures.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Tarmans.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Thebookscene.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Thebooksend.com
Riddle, Maxwell on Zarzuellabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com