|
|
Hope, Laura Lee ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hope, Laura Lee Dr. Funnybone's Secret (Bobbsey Twins No. 65) New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448080656 / 9780448080659 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Black and white illustrated toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Lists to The Tagalong Giraffe (No. 66) on the back cover. The book is square and tight. There is mild rubbing to the cover and edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. 178 pp. Price:
17.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At Pilgrim Rock (Bobbsey Twins No. 50) New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 B00005X9QO Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Brown and white toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Light wear to the cover, including rubbed edges, and a bump to the bottom spine end. Previous owner's name is written neatly on the back of the front end page. Price sticker remnant is affixed to the front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Lists to The Big River Mystery (No. 33) on the back cover and inside the book. 182 pp. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At School (Bobbsey Twins No. 4) New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941 B000H0WOR0 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket Green 'tweed' hardcover in a blue and white price-clipped dust jacket. Brown toy endpapers. Book has slight spine lean and general wear to boards. Edges are rubbed. Dust jacket, which is now protected by clear archival mylar, has several short closed tears, is chipping at top of spine, and top front corner, and has a long tear along the back of spine. Pages are crisp and clean, and free of creases, marks and writing. Twenty-two chapters. Lists to In the Mystery Cave on the front flap and The Goldfish Mystery inside the book. 181 pp. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country (Bobbsey Twins No. 3) Chicago Goldsmith 1943 B000FB9WHQ Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket Orange hardback with black lettering and decoration, in an unclipped dust jacket. Goldsmith edition, without copyright or print date. Light cover wear, corners bumped. Gift inscription written neatly on front end page. Pages age-toned, but clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a blue background and shows Nan and Bert holding hands and running. Dust jacket is chipped, with several pieces missing. 251 pp. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on a Houseboat (Bobbsey Twins No. 6) New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 B000BOBI2E Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket Green tweed hardcover in a full color, unclipped dust jacket. Brown toy endpapers. The boards are lightly worn, and the edges are rubbed. The spine has a mild lean. The dust jacket, which is protected with a clear archival cover, is chipping and torn along the top and bottom edges, and across the front flap. A date stamp and a neatly printed gift inscription dated 1958 are present inside the book, otherwise the pages are unmarked. Dust jacket is chipping and has a few short tears. Lists to Forest Adventure (No. 51) on back flap and inside book. 184 pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island (Bobbsey Twins No. 10) New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 0448080109 / 9780448080109 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Black and white illustrated toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Binding is square and tight. The spine ends and corners have wear, and the bottom edges of the boards are rubbed. The text edges have several stray ink marks that do not affect the pages. The pages are clean and unmarked. 181 pp. Price:
5.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hope, Laura Lee on Antiquarius.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bagotbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net Hope, Laura Lee on Boox.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Brookingsbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Bythebooklc.com Hope, Laura Lee on Cardinalbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Champandmabel.com Hope, Laura Lee on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hope, Laura Lee on Cozybookcellar.com Hope, Laura Lee on Ctrarebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Cupboardmaker.com Hope, Laura Lee on Danglaeserbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Darkwoodbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Daveshootsbookseller.com Hope, Laura Lee on Dragonsheadbooks.com
| Hope, Laura Lee on Eurolibros.com Hope, Laura Lee on Foxfirebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Goodwillbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Hessaybooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Horsebooksplus.com Hope, Laura Lee on Johnbalebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Jrfinebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Leonsbookstore.com Hope, Laura Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com Hope, Laura Lee on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Notquitenewstuff.com Hope, Laura Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Opendoorbooks.us Hope, Laura Lee on Orielisbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Patbookman.net
| Hope, Laura Lee on Readinkbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Resourcebooks.net Hope, Laura Lee on Riversedgebooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Rogercoybooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Rosesarereadbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Seattlebookcenter.com Hope, Laura Lee on Tenbestbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Trasteverebooks.net Hope, Laura Lee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Hope, Laura Lee on Websterbookstore.com Hope, Laura Lee on Wheenobooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Woodcrestbooks.com Hope, Laura Lee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|