Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Hope, Laura Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hope, Laura Lee Adventure in Washington (Bobbsey Twins No. 12)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1988 0448080125 / 9780448080123 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy, lavender spine pictorial hardback. Black and white cameo endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. This square, tight book has a hint of wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. 174 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hope, Laura Lee and Pepe Gonzalez (Illustrator) Big Adventure At Home (New Bobbsey Twins No. 8)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1990 0448091348 / 9780448091341 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Glossy red pictorial hardback. Issued without dust jacket. First (A) printing of this edition, revised and updated by Nancy S. Axelrad. The cover has light rubbing and very slight wear to the edges. The pages are clean and unmarked--no creases, writing, etc. Black and white illustrations throughout. 106 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hope, Laura Lee Dr. Funnybone's Secret (Bobbsey Twins No. 65)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1972 0448080656 / 9780448080659 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Black and white illustrated toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Lists to The Tagalong Giraffe (No. 66) on the back cover. The book is square and tight. There is mild rubbing to the cover and edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. 178 pp. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hope, Laura Lee and Pepe Gonzalez (Illustrator) Mystery At Meadowbrook (Bobbsey Twins No. 7)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1990 0448091003 / 9780448091006 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Glossy red pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First edition (first thus) . First (A) printing. Square, tight book. Cover has light wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 108 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hope, Laura Lee and John Speirs (Illustrator) Mystery of the Laughing Dinosaur (Bobbsey Twins Series No. 8)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1983 0671435876 / 9780671435875 Softcover Very Good+ 
Third printing. This is a clean, unread book with light wear to the cover. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. 127 pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hope, Laura Lee and Paul Jennis (Illustrator) Mystery on the Mississippi (New Bobbsey Twins No. 6)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1988 0671626574 / 9780671626570 First Edition; Third Printing Softcover Very Good 
Book has slight wear to cover and reader's crease at spine. Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Illustrated. 90 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hope, Laura Lee and Pepe Gonzalez (Illustrator) The Bobbsey Twins Adventure in the Country (Bobbsey Twins No. 2)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1989 0448090724 / 9780448090726 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy red pictorial hardcover. No dust jacket. Fourth (D) printing of the edition revised and abridged by Nancy S. Axelrad. Book has light cover and shelf wear, but is tight and unmarked. The Bobbsey twins visit Meadow Brook, the country home of their cousin Harry. While there they meet a frisky calf, celebrate Independence Day, and attend the circus. 109 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At Pilgrim Rock (Bobbsey Twins No. 50)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 B00005X9QO Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Brown and white toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Light wear to the cover, including rubbed edges, and a bump to the bottom spine end. Previous owner's name is written neatly on the back of the front end page. Price sticker remnant is affixed to the front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Lists to The Big River Mystery (No. 33) on the back cover and inside the book. 182 pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins At School (Bobbsey Twins No. 4)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1941 B000H0WOR0 Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
Green 'tweed' hardcover in a blue and white price-clipped dust jacket. Brown toy endpapers. Book has slight spine lean and general wear to boards. Edges are rubbed. Dust jacket, which is now protected by clear archival mylar, has several short closed tears, is chipping at top of spine, and top front corner, and has a long tear along the back of spine. Pages are crisp and clean, and free of creases, marks and writing. Twenty-two chapters. Lists to In the Mystery Cave on the front flap and The Goldfish Mystery inside the book. 181 pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hope, Laura Lee and Janet Laura Scott (Illustrator) The Bobbsey Twins in the Country (Bobbsey Twins No. 2)
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing 1953 B0007GPQWY Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Glossy, illustrated hardcover. Decorative endpapers. No dust jacket. Spine ends are bumped. Some wear to boards and corners. Previous owner's names written in pencil on the copyright page; pages 73-74 have a one inch by one-half inch piece missing from the margin (all text is present) ; otherwise pages are age-toned, but clean and unmarked. 282 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins in the Country (Bobbsey Twins No. 3)
Chicago Goldsmith 1943 B000FB9WHQ Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Orange hardback with black lettering and decoration, in an unclipped dust jacket. Goldsmith edition, without copyright or print date. Light cover wear, corners bumped. Gift inscription written neatly on front end page. Pages age-toned, but clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has a blue background and shows Nan and Bert holding hands and running. Dust jacket is chipped, with several pieces missing. 251 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hope, Laura Lee and Pepe Gonzalez (Illustrator) The Bobbsey Twins Mystery At School (Bobbsey Twins No. 4)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1989 0448090740 / 9780448090740 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Glossy red pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First (A) printing of the edition revised and abridged by Nancy S. Axelrad. Some wear to cover, including two indentations. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp--no writing or marks. 108 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hope, Laura Lee and Pepe Gonzalez (Illustrator) The Bobbsey Twins Mystery At School (Bobbsey Twins No. 4)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1989 0448090740 / 9780448090740 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy red pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First (A) printing of the new edition revised and abridged by Nancy S. Axelrad. The cover has only mild wear. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. 108 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins Mystery At School (Bobbsey Twins No. 4)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1988 0448080044 / 9780448080048 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcover, with lavender spine. No dust jacket (as issued) . Book is crisp, clean, and unmarked. 176 pp. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on a Houseboat (Bobbsey Twins No. 6)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1955 B000BOBI2E Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
Green tweed hardcover in a full color, unclipped dust jacket. Brown toy endpapers. The boards are lightly worn, and the edges are rubbed. The spine has a mild lean. The dust jacket, which is protected with a clear archival cover, is chipping and torn along the top and bottom edges, and across the front flap. A date stamp and a neatly printed gift inscription dated 1958 are present inside the book, otherwise the pages are unmarked. Dust jacket is chipping and has a few short tears. Lists to Forest Adventure (No. 51) on back flap and inside book. 184 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island (Bobbsey Twins No. 10)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 0448080109 / 9780448080109 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Black and white illustrated toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Binding is square and tight. The spine ends and corners have wear, and the bottom edges of the boards are rubbed. The text edges have several stray ink marks that do not affect the pages. The pages are clean and unmarked. 181 pp. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Hope, Laura Lee and Laurie Harden (Illustrator) The Bobbsey Twins on Blueberry Island (Bobbsey Twins No. 10)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1991 044840110X / 9780448401102 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Glossy red pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First edition (first thus) . First (A) printing. Square, tight book. Cover has light wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. 110 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in the Country (Bobbsey Twins No. 2)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 B000HHXKSU Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Matte pictorial hardcover with lavender spine. Brown, illustrated toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. This is a square, tight book with slight wear to the extremities and spine ends. The pages are clean and free of marks, creases, and tears. Line drawings throughout. 179 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in Washington (Bobbsey Twins No. 12)
New York Grosset And Dunlap 1963 B000J2Q5EO Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Black toy endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Book has light general wear to cover. Pages are age-toned, but clean and unmarked. 174 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hope, Laura Lee The Bobbsey Twins' Adventure in Washington (Bobbsey Twins No. 12)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1963 0448080125 / 9780448080123 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Lavender spine picture cover hardback. Black 'toy' endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. Tight binding, with minimal wear to boards. Previous owner's name sticker is affixed to the front end page. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. 174 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hope, Laura Lee on Antiquarius.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bagotbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Boox.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Brookingsbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Bythebooklc.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cardinalbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Champandmabel.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hope, Laura Lee on Cozybookcellar.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Ctrarebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Cupboardmaker.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Danglaeserbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Darkwoodbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Eurolibros.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Foxfirebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Goodwillbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Horsebooksplus.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Johnbalebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Jrfinebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Leonsbookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Notquitenewstuff.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Opendoorbooks.us
Hope, Laura Lee on Orielisbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Patbookman.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Readinkbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Resourcebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Riversedgebooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Rogercoybooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Seattlebookcenter.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Tenbestbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Trasteverebooks.net
Hope, Laura Lee on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hope, Laura Lee on Websterbookstore.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Wheenobooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Woodcrestbooks.com
Hope, Laura Lee on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com