Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bennett, William J. (editor) and Michael Hague (Illustrator) The Children's Book of Virtues
New York Simon And Schuster 1995 068481353X / 9780684813530 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glazed, pictorial hardcover in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Spine ends lightly crimped. Otherwise, almost like new -- no writing or marks. Dust jacket has mild wear. Selections from: The book of virtues. A collection of stories and poems presented to teach virtues, including compassion, courage, honesty, friendship, and faith. 111 pp. 
Price: 20.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hague, Michael The Perfect Present
New York Morrow 1996 0688108806 / 9780688108809 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Green boards and red cloth spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Decorative endpapers. First edition. First printing. Square, tight binding, and only very light wear to the boards. Dust jacket has very light wear and small crease at top edge. Two of the fold-out pages have creases, however all pages are clean and unmarked. After choosing a special gift for his sweetheart, Jack chases it all the way to her house just in time for her Christmas party. Unpaginated. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hague, Michael We Wish You a Merry Christmas
New York Henry Holt 1990 0805016295 / 9780805016291 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Glossy, pictorial hardcover in an unclipped dust jacket. Pictorial endpapers. Special edition (larger format) . Square, tight and unmarked book. Dust jacket shows only mild wear to edges. No creases, writing, etc. Book appears unread. An illustrated edition of the traditional Christmas carol. Unpaginated. 
Price: 14.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Beaglebooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Bibliodisia.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Blinebooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Bookcollector.net
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Booksofaurora.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Brusselembroidery.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on C2cbooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Chapter1.co.za
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Gloversbookery.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Go-bookworld.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Heirloombookstore.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Idahojims.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Ladylisabooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Leonsbookstore.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Marchhousebooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Orphantreasures.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Peakirkbooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Pellabooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Quinndavis.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Sceneofthecrime.net
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Scootersbookstore.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Twintomes.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Vagabondbooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Vintage-books.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Weberrarebooks.com
Bennett, William J. (editor) And Michael Hague (Illustrator) on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com