|
|
Giff, Patricia Reilly ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Giff, Patricia Reilly A House of Tailors New York Wendy Lamb 2004 0385730667 / 9780385730662 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Pale blue boards and black spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Book is square and tight. Dust jacket has faint rubbing. Pages are clean and unmarked. When thirteen-year-old Dina emigrates from Germany to America in 1871, her only wish is to return home as soon as she can, but as the months pass and she survives a multitude of hardships living with her uncle and his young wife and baby, she finds herself thinking of Brooklyn as her home. 148 pp. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Giff, Patricia Reilly Nory Ryan's Song New York Scholastic 2001 0439329493 / 9780439329491 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. First printing. Book shows very light shelfwear, otherwise tight and clean -- almost like new. Price:
8.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Giff, Patricia Reilly Nory Ryan's Song ***SIGNED*** New York Delacorte Books 2000 0385321414 / 9780385321419 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Blind stamped tan boards and maroon spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. A square, tight book with only minor wear to the edges. Dust jacket is rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked. When a terrible blight attacks Ireland's potato crop in 1845, twelve-year-old Nory Ryan's courage and ingenuity help her family and neighbors survive. 148 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Giff, Patricia Reilly Water Street New York Wendy Lamb 2006 0385730683 / 9780385730686 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket Black boards with copper lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. This is a brand new book. Clean, crisp, unread and unmarked. In the shadow of the construction of the Brooklyn Bridge, eighth-graders and new neighbors of Bird Mallon and Thomas Neary make some decisions about what they want to do with their lives. 164 pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Aziomedia.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bachtobooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Beaglebooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bobsbookery.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bookcollector.net Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bookedformurder.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bookfaerie.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Books213.net Giff, Patricia Reilly on Booksbythesea.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Booksinrockford.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Booksrmagic.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Borgasorusbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Brookingsbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bunkersbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Buybookstoday.net Giff, Patricia Reilly on C2cbooks.com
| Giff, Patricia Reilly on Cozybookcellar.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Cupboardmaker.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Easychairbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Genethebookpeddler.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Goodwillbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Infinitybooksjapan.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Johnbalebooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Johnmurraysbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Jondalbook.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Kjcactus.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Maplehillbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Mediabusterbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Mistymorninbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Giff, Patricia Reilly on Oldkidsbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Onceuponatimebooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Pennysbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Giff, Patricia Reilly on Stealthesebooks.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Texasbooklady.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Thatusedbookstore.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Thebookscene.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Thebooksend.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Twiceisniceonline.com Giff, Patricia Reilly on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|