Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Giff, Patricia Reilly Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Giff, Patricia Reilly A House of Tailors
New York Wendy Lamb 2004 0385730667 / 9780385730662 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Pale blue boards and black spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Book is square and tight. Dust jacket has faint rubbing. Pages are clean and unmarked. When thirteen-year-old Dina emigrates from Germany to America in 1871, her only wish is to return home as soon as she can, but as the months pass and she survives a multitude of hardships living with her uncle and his young wife and baby, she finds herself thinking of Brooklyn as her home. 148 pp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Giff, Patricia Reilly Nory Ryan's Song
New York Scholastic 2001 0439329493 / 9780439329491 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket. First printing. Book shows very light shelfwear, otherwise tight and clean -- almost like new. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Giff, Patricia Reilly Nory Ryan's Song ***SIGNED***
New York Delacorte Books 2000 0385321414 / 9780385321419 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Blind stamped tan boards and maroon spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page, with a short inscription. A square, tight book with only minor wear to the edges. Dust jacket is rubbed. Pages are clean and unmarked. When a terrible blight attacks Ireland's potato crop in 1845, twelve-year-old Nory Ryan's courage and ingenuity help her family and neighbors survive. 148 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Giff, Patricia Reilly Water Street
New York Wendy Lamb 2006 0385730683 / 9780385730686 First Edition Hardcover New in New dust jacket 
Black boards with copper lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. This is a brand new book. Clean, crisp, unread and unmarked. In the shadow of the construction of the Brooklyn Bridge, eighth-graders and new neighbors of Bird Mallon and Thomas Neary make some decisions about what they want to do with their lives. 164 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Giff, Patricia Reilly on Aziomedia.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bachtobooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Beaglebooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bobsbookery.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bookcollector.net
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bookedformurder.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bookfaerie.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Books213.net
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Booksbythesea.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Booksinrockford.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Booksrmagic.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Borgasorusbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Brookingsbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Bunkersbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Buybookstoday.net
Giff, Patricia Reilly on C2cbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Cozybookcellar.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Cupboardmaker.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Easychairbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Genethebookpeddler.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Goodwillbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Johnbalebooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Jondalbook.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Kjcactus.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Maplehillbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Mediabusterbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Mistymorninbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Montclairbookcenter.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Oldkidsbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Pennysbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Spyglassbooks.co.uk
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Stealthesebooks.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Texasbooklady.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Thatusedbookstore.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Thebookscene.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Thebooksend.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Twiceisniceonline.com
Giff, Patricia Reilly on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com