Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Acting Up (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 116)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1996 0671504886 / 9780671504885 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
First printing. This book has only very mild wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. No creases, writing, etc. Appears unread. 149 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Attack of the Video Villains (Hardy Boys No. 106)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1991 0671692755 / 9780671692759 Softcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. Cover art by Paul Bachem. Cover has light general wear, a crease near the spine, and a small scuff mark on the back. The pages are clean and unmarked. 148 pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Best of the Hardy Boys Classic Collection, Vol. 2: (The House on the Cliff, the Ghost At Skeleton Rock, and the Sting of the Scorpion)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 2004 0448436280 / 9780448436289 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Glazed, pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First printing. Book and binding have light general wear. Several pages have corner creases but are otherwise clean and unmarked. 180 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Blown Away (Hardy Boys Undercover Brothers No. 10)
New York Aladdin 2006 1416911731 / 9781416911739 Softcover New 
First edition. First printing. This is a brand new book, clean and unread. No marks, wear, creases, writing, etc. 147 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dixon, Franklin W. Cast of Criminals (Hardy Boys No. 97)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1989 0671663070 / 9780671663070 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
First edition. First printing. Cover states All New! First time published. There is light wear to the cover and edges. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Cover art by Paul Bachem. 152 pp. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dixon, Franklin W. and Paul Frame (Illustrator) Cave in (Hardy Boys No. 78)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1983 067142369X / 9780671423698 Softcover Very Good 
Book has a reader's crease at spine and several faint creases on cover. Several pages have corner creases. Otherwise pages are clean and free of marks and writing. While trying to trace the whereabouts of a kidnapped movie star, Frank and Joe find themselves in dangerous company when they join a film company on location at a ski resort. Cover illustration by Derek James. 189 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dixon, Franklin W. Danger on Vampire Trail (Hardy Boys No. 50)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1998 0448089505 / 9780448089508 Hardcover New with no dust jacket 
Glossy, blue spine picture cover hardback with flashlight emblem. Issued without dust jacket. Brand new, unread book. Clean and without writing, creases, or marks. The Hardy boys and two friends take a camping trip to the Rocky Mountains in an attempt to locate a gang of credit-card counterfeiters. 175 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dixon, Franklin W. Day of the Dinosaur (Hardy Boys No. 128)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1994 0671872125 / 9780671872120 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. There is a light crease at the top of the front cover. The edges are rubbed. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover art by Vince Natale. 151 pp. 
Price: 7.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dixon, Franklin W. Deadfall (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 60)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1992 0671730967 / 9780671730963 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
First edition. First printing. This is a clean, unread book. The cover has very mild wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. 151 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dixon, Franklin W. Fear on Wheels (Hardy Boys No. 108)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1991 0671692771 / 9780671692773 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Cover states All new! First time published. There is some cover wear, including a crease at the lower corner. The pages are clean and unmarked. Cover art by Paul Bachem. 153 pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dixon, Franklin W. Flight Into Danger (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 47)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 0671700448 / 9780671700447 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Book has light cover wear and a reader's crease at the spine. Clean and unmarked pages. 153 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dixon, Franklin W. Height of Danger (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 56)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 0671730924 / 9780671730925 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
First edition. First printing. Crisp, clean book that appears to be unread. There is only very slight wear to the cover. The pages are free of marks, creases and writing. 151 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dixon, Franklin W. and Leslie Morrill (Illustrator) Mystery of Smugglers Cove (Hardy Boys No. 64)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1980 0671411128 / 9780671411121 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
First edition. First printing. Book is square and tight, with only a hint of wear to cover. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. The art collector who suspects the Hardy boys of stealing one of his valuable paintings offers them a chance to prove their innocence by hiring them to find the painting and the real culprits. Cover illustration by George Gaadt. 192 pp. 
Price: 12.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dixon, Franklin W. Passport to Danger (Hardy Boys No. 179)
New York Aladdin / Simon & Schuster 2003 0689857799 / 9780689857799 First Edition; First Printing Softcover As New 
First edition. First printing. Cover states All New! Like new, unread book. Gift quality, collectible item! No wear, creases, writing, or marks. Someone is waging war against Paris -- and the Hardys. Cover art by Jeff Walker. 147 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dixon, Franklin W. Poisoned Paradise (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 82)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 0671794663 / 9780671794668 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
First edition. First printing. This book has mild wear to the cover and edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. The book appears to be unread. 153 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dixon, Franklin W. Program for Destruction (Hardy Boys No. 87)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1987 0671648950 / 9780671648954 First Edition Softcover Very Good+ 
First edition. First printing. Cover states All-New! First time published. The cover has only very light wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. The book appears to be unread. Frank and Joe investigate when a string of suspicious accidents and equipment failures threaten to put a company which manufactures computer-operated automobiles out of business. Cover art by Paul Bachem. 152 pp. 
Price: 10.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dixon, Franklin W. Real Horror (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 71)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 0671731076 / 9780671731076 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
First edition. First printing. This is a clean, unread book, with only a hint of wear to the edges. The pages are clean and crisp--no creases, writing, or marks. 154 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dixon, Franklin W. Screamers (Hardy Boys Casefiles No. 72)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1993 0671731084 / 9780671731083 First Edition Softcover Fine 
First edition. First printing. No creases, writing, or marks. 150 pp. 
Price: 10.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Keene, Carolyn and Franklin W. Dixon. Illustrated by Paul Frame. Secret Cargo (Be a Detective Mystery Story No. 4)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1984 067149922X / 9780671499228 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Square, tight book with light creasing to the top corner of the front cover. Clean and unmarked pages. Nancy Drew and the Hardy brothers run into danger when they try to prevent the sabotage of an anti-pollution campaign. The reader controls the outcome of the story by choosing different ways of advancing the plot. Illustrated. 116 pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Keene, Carolyn and Franklin W. Dixon. Illustrated by Paul Frame. Secret Cargo (Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys be a Detective Mystery No. 4)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1984 067149922X / 9780671499228 Softcover Very Good+ 
First edition. Second printing. Crisp, clean book that has only very light wear to the cover and edges. Pages are free of creases and writing. Nancy Drew and the Hardy brothers run into danger when they try to prevent the sabotage of an anti-pollution campaign. The reader controls the outcome of the story by choosing different ways of advancing the plot. Black and white illustrations throughout. 116 pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on Adventistbooks.org
Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarius.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Astleybookfarm.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Athensbookcenter.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aucott.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aziomedia.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bachtobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bibliotique.us
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookcollector.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookmarc.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksbythesea.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brickroadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brookingsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bythebooklc.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cheapread.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Concharbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Danglaeserbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Doullbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Easychairbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Foxfirebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Goodwillbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Heirloombookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Horsebooksplus.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Innesbooks.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Johnbalebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Orielisbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Pennysbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ptpbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Resourcebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Riversedgebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rogercoybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookbarn.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebookjunction.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Trasteverebooks.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Vagabondbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wheenobooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com