Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Keene, Carolyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Keene, Carolyn A Race Against Time (Nancy Drew Girl Detective No. 2)
New York Aladdin / Simon & Schuster 2004 0689865678 / 9780689865671 First Edition; First Printing Softcover New 
First edition. First printing. Cover illustration by Debra Sfetsios. Brand new book. Clean and unread, without creases, marks, writing, or signs of wear. Gift quality! 152 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Keene, Carolyn Buried Secrets (Nancy Drew Files No. 10) [Large Print]
Lakeville, CT Grey Castle Press 1988 0942545419 / 9780942545418 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First Grey Castle edition (large print edition). Binding is tight and square. There is slight wear to the cover. The top outside corner (triangular piece) of the front end page is missing. Otherwise pages are crisp and clean--no marks, creases or writing. Nancy investigates a thirty-year-o ld mystery involving the bizarre death of Mayor John Harrington. 153 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Keene, Carolyn Cheating Hearts (River Heights No. 7)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1990 0671677659 / 9780671677657 Softcover Near Fine 
First printing. This book has only mild wear to the cover. It is unread. There are no creases or marks on the pages. 155 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Keene, Carolyn Lights, Camera ... (Nancy Drew Girl Detective No. 5)
New York Aladdin / Simon & Schuster 2004 0689865708 / 9780689865701 First Edition; First Printing Softcover New 
First edition. First printing. Cover illustration by Debra Sfetsios. Brand new book. Clean and unread, without creases, marks, writing, or signs of wear. Gift quality! Nancy has a part in a film reenactment of the heist that gave her town its name. When the cameras start rolling trouble begins. 152 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Keene, Carolyn Love Times Three (River Heights No. 1)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1989 0671677594 / 9780671677596 Softcover Fine 
Second printing. Appears to be unread. No writing or previous owner's marks. 153 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keene, Carolyn and Russell Tandy (Illustrator). Introduction by Janet Smiley. Nancy's Mysterious Letter (Nancy Drew No. 8)
Applewood Books 1557091625 / 9781557091628 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Blue boards with orange lettering and silhouette of Nancy on front cover, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition thus, first printing. Tight, square, unread book. Dust jacket has very mild crease at bottom of spine (no tears or chips). Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Applewood Books reprint edition, with black and white plates by Russell Tandy, and introduction by Jane Smiley. 209 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Keene, Carolyn and Russell Tandy (Illustrator). Introduction by Janet Smiley. Nancy's Mysterious Letter (Nancy Drew No. 8)
Applewood Books 1557091625 / 9781557091628 First Edition Thus; Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Blue boards with orange lettering and silhouette of Nancy on front cover, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition thus, third printing. Tight, square book has just a hint of wear to edges of boards. Dust jacket has very mild wear (no tears or chips). Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Applewood Books reprint edition, with black and white plates by Russell Tandy, and introduction by Jane Smiley. 209 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Keene, Carolyn New Year's Evil (Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys Super Mystery No. 11)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 0671674676 / 9780671674670 First Edition; Third Printing Softcover Very Good+ 
First edition. Third printing. Crisp, clean book with only slight wear to cover. Pages are age-toned, but free of marks, creases and writing. 214 pp. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Keene, Carolyn New Year's Evil (Nancy Drew and Hardy Boys Super Mystery No. 15)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 0671674676 / 9780671674670 Softcover Very Good 
Second printing. Crisp, clean book with very slight wear to cover and edges. Pages are unmarked. 214 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Keene, Carolyn and Anthony Accardo (Illustrator) Not Nice on Ice (Nancy Drew Notebooks No. 10)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1996 0671527118 / 9780671527112 First Edition Softcover Very Good- 
First edition. First printing. This book has a reader's crease at the spine, and a crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. When someone erases her name from a sign up list for skating flower girls, Nancy investigates. Illustrated. 72 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Keene, Carolyn Once Upon a Crime (Nancy Drew Girl Detective Super Mystery No. 2)
New York Aladdin 2006 1416912487 / 9781416912484 First Edition Softcover New 
First edition. First printing. This is a brand new book, clean and unread. No marks, wear, creases, writing, etc. 185 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Keene, Carolyn and Franklin W. Dixon. Illustrated by Paul Frame. Secret Cargo (Be a Detective Mystery Story No. 4)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1984 067149922X / 9780671499228 First Edition Softcover Very Good 
First edition. First printing. Square, tight book with light creasing to the top corner of the front cover. Clean and unmarked pages. Nancy Drew and the Hardy brothers run into danger when they try to prevent the sabotage of an anti-pollution campaign. The reader controls the outcome of the story by choosing different ways of advancing the plot. Illustrated. 116 pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Keene, Carolyn and Franklin W. Dixon. Illustrated by Paul Frame. Secret Cargo (Nancy Drew & the Hardy Boys be a Detective Mystery No. 4)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1984 067149922X / 9780671499228 Softcover Very Good+ 
First edition. Second printing. Crisp, clean book that has only very light wear to the cover and edges. Pages are free of creases and writing. Nancy Drew and the Hardy brothers run into danger when they try to prevent the sabotage of an anti-pollution campaign. The reader controls the outcome of the story by choosing different ways of advancing the plot. Black and white illustrations throughout. 116 pp. 
Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Keene, Carolyn Stranger in the Shadows (Nancy Drew No. 103)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1991 0671730495 / 9780671730499 Softcover Very Good+ 
Second printing. Clean and crisp book. Mild creasing to cover. Pages free of creases, writing and marks. Cover art by Aleta Jenks. 149 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Keene, Carolyn Tall, Dark and Deadly (Nancy Drew Files No. 66)
New York Archway / Pocket Books 1991 0671730703 / 9780671730703 Softcover Very Good+ 
First printing. The book has very light cover wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. Nancy investigates a computer dating service--and ends up on a date with danger. 153 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Keene, Carolyn The Baby-Sitter Burglaries (Nancy Drew No. 129)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1996 0671505076 / 9780671505073 Softcover Near Fine 
Second printing. Crisp, clean book that appears to be unread. There is only very mild wear to the cover--no marks, creases, or writing. When her friend is accused of burglarizing the three houses where she had baby-sitting jobs, Nancy decides to catch the real thief in the act and gets herself into mounting danger as the evidence piles up. 160 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Keene, Carolyn The Best of Nancy Drew Classic Collection Volume 2 : the Hidden Staircase; the Ghost of Blackwood Hall; the Thirteenth Pearl
New York Grosset & Dunlap 2004 0448440806 / 9780448440804 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glazed, pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First printing. Three stories in one. Book has tight, square binding. The top of the spine is pinched. The pages are clean and free of marks and writing. 546 pp. 
Price: 8.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery / the Mystery At Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Twin Thriller)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 0448095033 / 9780448095035 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Lavender pictorial hardback, with olive green design on spine. Black and white multi-scene endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. This is a square, tight book with clean and unmarked pages. There is very mild bump at the bottom of the spine end. Smaller format of this edition which includes two Nancy Drew mystery stories, numbers 3 and 4. Code at bottom of back cover is 10620. Copyright dates 1960, 1961. 360 pp combined total. 
Price: 11.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Keene, Carolyn and Paul Frame (Illustrator) The Captive Witness (Nancy Drew No. 64)
New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1981 0671423614 / 9780671423612 Softcover Very Good 
First edition. Third printing. Book has reader's crease at spine and mild wear to edges. No previous owner's marks. Trouble plagues a student tour through Europe as Nancy becomes involved in a plot to smuggle refugee children across the Austrian border from Eastern Europe. Cover illustration by Ruth Sanderson. 186 pp. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Keene, Carolyn The Case of the Disappearing Deejay (Nancy Drew No. 89)
New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1989 0671663143 / 9780671663148 Softcover Very Good+ 
Fifth printing. There is a small diagonal crease at the bottom right corner of the front cover, and mild creasing to the top edge of the back cover. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Nancy enlists the help of teen deejay Lenny Gribble to find a deejay who disappeared while on air. 153 pp. 
Price: 5.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Keene, Carolyn on Aziomedia.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bagotbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net
Keene, Carolyn on Bdbooksandart.com
Keene, Carolyn on Blossombooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Bookarc.com.au
Keene, Carolyn on Bookcrazy.us
Keene, Carolyn on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com
Keene, Carolyn on Cardinalbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Cheapread.com
Keene, Carolyn on Cozybookcellar.com
Keene, Carolyn on Cupboardmaker.com
Keene, Carolyn on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Danglaeserbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Keene, Carolyn on Doullbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Drakefarmbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Easychairbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Elpinarillobooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Eurolibros.com
Keene, Carolyn on Film-tvtieins.com
Keene, Carolyn on Foxfirebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Goodwillbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Heirloombookstore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Keene, Carolyn on Johnbalebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Leonsbookstore.com
Keene, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com
Keene, Carolyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Notquitenewstuff.com
Keene, Carolyn on Oldprintbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Orielisbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Patbookman.net
Keene, Carolyn on Ptpbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Resourcebooks.net
Keene, Carolyn on Riversedgebooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Tenbestbooks.com
Keene, Carolyn on Theavocadopit.com
Keene, Carolyn on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Keene, Carolyn on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie