|
|
Keene, Carolyn ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Keene, Carolyn Buried Secrets (Nancy Drew Files No. 10) [Large Print] Lakeville, CT Grey Castle Press 1988 0942545419 / 9780942545418 First Edition Thus Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Glossy pictorial hardcover. Issued without dust jacket. First Grey Castle edition (large print edition). Binding is tight and square. There is slight wear to the cover. The top outside corner (triangular piece) of the front end page is missing. Otherwise pages are crisp and clean--no marks, creases or writing. Nancy investigates a thirty-year-o ld mystery involving the bizarre death of Mayor John Harrington. 153 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Keene, Carolyn Lights, Camera ... (Nancy Drew Girl Detective No. 5) New York Aladdin / Simon & Schuster 2004 0689865708 / 9780689865701 First Edition; First Printing Softcover New First edition. First printing. Cover illustration by Debra Sfetsios. Brand new book. Clean and unread, without creases, marks, writing, or signs of wear. Gift quality! Nancy has a part in a film reenactment of the heist that gave her town its name. When the cameras start rolling trouble begins. 152 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Keene, Carolyn and Russell Tandy (Illustrator). Introduction by Janet Smiley. Nancy's Mysterious Letter (Nancy Drew No. 8) Applewood Books 1557091625 / 9781557091628 First Edition Thus; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Blue boards with orange lettering and silhouette of Nancy on front cover, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition thus, first printing. Tight, square, unread book. Dust jacket has very mild crease at bottom of spine (no tears or chips). Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Applewood Books reprint edition, with black and white plates by Russell Tandy, and introduction by Jane Smiley. 209 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Keene, Carolyn and Russell Tandy (Illustrator). Introduction by Janet Smiley. Nancy's Mysterious Letter (Nancy Drew No. 8) Applewood Books 1557091625 / 9781557091628 First Edition Thus; Third Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Blue boards with orange lettering and silhouette of Nancy on front cover, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition thus, third printing. Tight, square book has just a hint of wear to edges of boards. Dust jacket has very mild wear (no tears or chips). Pages are clean and free of marks, creases and writing. Applewood Books reprint edition, with black and white plates by Russell Tandy, and introduction by Jane Smiley. 209 pp. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Keene, Carolyn The Baby-Sitter Burglaries (Nancy Drew No. 129) New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1996 0671505076 / 9780671505073 Softcover Near Fine Second printing. Crisp, clean book that appears to be unread. There is only very mild wear to the cover--no marks, creases, or writing. When her friend is accused of burglarizing the three houses where she had baby-sitting jobs, Nancy decides to catch the real thief in the act and gets herself into mounting danger as the evidence piles up. 160 pp. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Keene, Carolyn The Bungalow Mystery / the Mystery At Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Twin Thriller) New York Grosset & Dunlap 1960 0448095033 / 9780448095035 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Lavender pictorial hardback, with olive green design on spine. Black and white multi-scene endpapers. Issued without dust jacket. This is a square, tight book with clean and unmarked pages. There is very mild bump at the bottom of the spine end. Smaller format of this edition which includes two Nancy Drew mystery stories, numbers 3 and 4. Code at bottom of back cover is 10620. Copyright dates 1960, 1961. 360 pp combined total. Price:
11.88 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Keene, Carolyn and Paul Frame (Illustrator) The Captive Witness (Nancy Drew No. 64) New York Wanderer / Simon And Schuster 1981 0671423614 / 9780671423612 Softcover Very Good First edition. Third printing. Book has reader's crease at spine and mild wear to edges. No previous owner's marks. Trouble plagues a student tour through Europe as Nancy becomes involved in a plot to smuggle refugee children across the Austrian border from Eastern Europe. Cover illustration by Ruth Sanderson. 186 pp. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Keene, Carolyn The Case of the Disappearing Deejay (Nancy Drew No. 89) New York Minstrel / Pocket Books 1989 0671663143 / 9780671663148 Softcover Very Good+ Fifth printing. There is a small diagonal crease at the bottom right corner of the front cover, and mild creasing to the top edge of the back cover. There are no creased pages, or previous owner's marks. Nancy enlists the help of teen deejay Lenny Gribble to find a deejay who disappeared while on air. 153 pp. Price:
5.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Keene, Carolyn on Aziomedia.com Keene, Carolyn on Bagotbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Bbrownandassoc.net Keene, Carolyn on Bdbooksandart.com Keene, Carolyn on Blossombooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Bookarc.com.au Keene, Carolyn on Bookcrazy.us Keene, Carolyn on Bookshopbaltimore.com Keene, Carolyn on Bythebooklc.com Keene, Carolyn on Cardinalbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Cheapread.com Keene, Carolyn on Cozybookcellar.com Keene, Carolyn on Cupboardmaker.com Keene, Carolyn on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Danglaeserbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com
| Keene, Carolyn on Doullbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Dragonsheadbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Drakefarmbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Easychairbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Elpinarillobooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Eurolibros.com Keene, Carolyn on Film-tvtieins.com Keene, Carolyn on Foxfirebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Goodwillbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Heirloombookstore.com Keene, Carolyn on Infinitybooksjapan.com Keene, Carolyn on Johnbalebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Leonsbookstore.com Keene, Carolyn on Montclairbookcenter.com Keene, Carolyn on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Keene, Carolyn on Oldprintbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Oldsaratogabooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Orielisbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Patbookman.net Keene, Carolyn on Ptpbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Ravenwoodbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Resourcebooks.net Keene, Carolyn on Riversedgebooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Rosesarereadbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Tenbestbooks.com Keene, Carolyn on Theavocadopit.com Keene, Carolyn on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Keene, Carolyn on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|