|
|
Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) Crimes of the Heart New York Berkley 1997 0425156745 / 9780425156742 Softcover Near Fine First printing. Crisp, clean and unread book. Pages are mildly age-toned, but free of creases, marks and writing. A collection of fourteen different crime and suspense writers highlighting the dark side of love. 288 pp. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hart, Carolyn G. Mint Julep Murder New York Bantam 1995 0553094637 / 9780553094633 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Green boards and black cloth spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Book shows only minor wear, and is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. 277 pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Peck, Carole and Carolyn Hart Bryant The Buffet Book : Inspired Ideas for New-Style Entertaining with 175 Recipes New York Viking 1997 0670865168 / 9780670865161 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Glossy white hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. Tight, square and unmarked book. Dust jacket has slight creasing at edges (no chips or tears). Pages are clean and free of creases, writing, etc. The celebrated chef/restauranteur here offers menus and more than 175 recipes for creating fresh and elegantly simple buffets perfect for today's fast-paced lifestyles. Filled with practical advice about every detail of buffet entertaining, including advance preparation tips and color photos throughout. 298 pp. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hart, Carolyn G. The Rich Die Young (Five Star First Edition Mystery Series) Unity, ME Five Star 2000 0786228989 / 9780786228980 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Glossy, pictorial hardcover (library binding) . Issued without dust jacket. Stated First edition. Second printing. Ex-lib, with marks, stamps and attachments. Square, tight binding. All pages present and intact, and generally crisp and clean. On a mist-shrouded private school campus in Southern California, ex-reporter and new teacher Ann Farrell finds the body of a student sprawled among the rocks at the bottom of a barranca. Ann doesn't believe the victim wrote the ugly poison-pen letters sent to several faculty members, and her inquiries lead to a deadly encounter with a ruthless killer. 179 pp. Price:
9.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Abooktrader.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Bbrownandassoc.net Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Bookcastle.us Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Booklot.net Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Bookmarcsonline.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Booksinrockford.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Booksofparadise.net Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Booksrmagic.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Bythebooklc.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Christinesbooks.net Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Cozybookcellar.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Crazy4bookz.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Cupboardmaker.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Elpinarillobooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Eurolibros.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Genethebookpeddler.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Goodwillbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Jondalbook.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Kbookscanada.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Kjcactus.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Kovachbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Montclairbookcenter.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Mybookiejoint.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Notquitenewstuff.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Onceuponatimebooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Pbkpalace.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Pellabooks.com
| Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Retrieverbooks.com.au Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Sceneofthecrime.net Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Storbecks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Svirdenbooks.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Talesandtea.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Thatusedbookstore.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Theavocadopit.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Thebooksend.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Thegreatbookescape.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Vintage-books.com Hart, Carolyn G. (editor) on Websterbookstore.com |
|
|