|
|
Bush, Barbara ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bush, Barbara Barbara Bush : a Memoir ***SIGNED*** New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1994 0025192752 / 9780025192751 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Purple boards and blue cloth spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Signed by the author on a bookplate affixed to front end page. Obtained in person at an author event in Connecticut. Book and dust jacket have light wear to the edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. Includes black and white photographs. 575 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bush, Barbara Millie's Book : As Dictated to Barbara Bush New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Blue cloth with gold lettering along spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Fourth printing. Book has mild edgewear. Dust jacket has creasing along bottom of spine. No writing or previous owner's marks. 141 pp. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bush, Barbara Millie's Book : As Dictated to Barbara Bush New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Blue cloth with gold lettering along spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Third printing. Mild edgewear and faint creasing to bottom corner of several pages. No previous owner's marks. 141 pp. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bush, Millie [Mildred K. ] and Barbara Bush Millie's Book: As Dictated to Barbara Bush New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. There is only mild wear to the edges of the boards. The dust jacket has very mild shelf wear and a bit of price sticker residue affixed to the inside front flap. The pages are clean and unmarked. Warmly humorous dog's-eye perspective on behind-the-scenes goings-on at the George Bush (41) White House. Photos in color throughout. 141 pp. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bush, Barbara Millie's Book: As Dictated to Barbara Bush New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket Blue cloth with gold lettering along spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Fifth printing. Gift inscription on front end page , otherwise book is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has light edgewear and creasing along flaps. 141 pp. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bush, Barbara Reflections: Life after the White House New York Scribner 2003 0743223594 / 9780743223591 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket White boards and blue spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. The book and dust jacket show only very minor wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. Color photos. 420 pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bush, Barbara on Anovelideabooks.com Bush, Barbara on Bachtobooks.com Bush, Barbara on Beaglebooks.com Bush, Barbara on Bibliodisia.com Bush, Barbara on Bookbrothers.net Bush, Barbara on Bookcollector.net Bush, Barbara on Bookmarcsonline.com Bush, Barbara on Booksaletoday.net Bush, Barbara on Booksbythesea.com Bush, Barbara on Booksinrockford.com Bush, Barbara on Booksleftbehind.com Bush, Barbara on Botanicalbay.com Bush, Barbara on Buybookstoday.net Bush, Barbara on Cozybookcellar.com Bush, Barbara on Downtownbooksellers.com Bush, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
| Bush, Barbara on Foxfirebooks.com Bush, Barbara on Go-bookworld.com Bush, Barbara on Goodwillbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Harborbookcellar.com Bush, Barbara on Idahojims.com Bush, Barbara on Johnemmettbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Keenerbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Kingfisherbookshop.com Bush, Barbara on Kjcactus.com Bush, Barbara on Leonsbookstore.com Bush, Barbara on Mediabusterbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Merrimonbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Moonxscapebooks.com Bush, Barbara on Nealfinebooks.com Bush, Barbara on Northamericanrarities.net Bush, Barbara on Oddballbooks.com
| Bush, Barbara on Oldprintbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com Bush, Barbara on Patbookman.net Bush, Barbara on Pennysbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Quinndavis.com Bush, Barbara on Resourcebooks.net Bush, Barbara on Rodannchristianbooks.com Bush, Barbara on Storbecks.com Bush, Barbara on Thebooksend.com Bush, Barbara on Thedustjacket.biz Bush, Barbara on Vintage-books.com Bush, Barbara on Willoughbybooks.net Bush, Barbara on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|