Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Bush, Barbara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Bush, Barbara Barbara Bush : a Memoir ***SIGNED***
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1994 0025192752 / 9780025192751 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Purple boards and blue cloth spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Signed by the author on a bookplate affixed to front end page. Obtained in person at an author event in Connecticut. Book and dust jacket have light wear to the edges. The pages are clean and unmarked. Includes black and white photographs. 575 pp. ; Signed by AUTHOR 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bush, Barbara Millie's Book : As Dictated to Barbara Bush
New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue cloth with gold lettering along spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Fourth printing. Book has mild edgewear. Dust jacket has creasing along bottom of spine. No writing or previous owner's marks. 141 pp. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bush, Barbara Millie's Book : As Dictated to Barbara Bush
New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue cloth with gold lettering along spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Third printing. Mild edgewear and faint creasing to bottom corner of several pages. No previous owner's marks. 141 pp. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bush, Millie [Mildred K. ] and Barbara Bush Millie's Book: As Dictated to Barbara Bush
New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Blue cloth with gold lettering on spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. There is only mild wear to the edges of the boards. The dust jacket has very mild shelf wear and a bit of price sticker residue affixed to the inside front flap. The pages are clean and unmarked. Warmly humorous dog's-eye perspective on behind-the-scenes goings-on at the George Bush (41) White House. Photos in color throughout. 141 pp. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bush, Barbara Millie's Book: As Dictated to Barbara Bush
New York William Morrow 1990 0688040330 / 9780688040338 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue cloth with gold lettering along spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. Fifth printing. Gift inscription on front end page , otherwise book is clean and unmarked. Dust jacket has light edgewear and creasing along flaps. 141 pp. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bush, Barbara Reflections: Life after the White House
New York Scribner 2003 0743223594 / 9780743223591 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
White boards and blue spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. The book and dust jacket show only very minor wear. The pages are clean and unmarked. Color photos. 420 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bush, Barbara on Anovelideabooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Bachtobooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Beaglebooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Bibliodisia.com
Bush, Barbara on Bookbrothers.net
Bush, Barbara on Bookcollector.net
Bush, Barbara on Bookmarcsonline.com
Bush, Barbara on Booksaletoday.net
Bush, Barbara on Booksbythesea.com
Bush, Barbara on Booksinrockford.com
Bush, Barbara on Booksleftbehind.com
Bush, Barbara on Botanicalbay.com
Bush, Barbara on Buybookstoday.net
Bush, Barbara on Cozybookcellar.com
Bush, Barbara on Downtownbooksellers.com
Bush, Barbara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bush, Barbara on Foxfirebooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Go-bookworld.com
Bush, Barbara on Goodwillbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Harborbookcellar.com
Bush, Barbara on Idahojims.com
Bush, Barbara on Johnemmettbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Keenerbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Kingfisherbookshop.com
Bush, Barbara on Kjcactus.com
Bush, Barbara on Leonsbookstore.com
Bush, Barbara on Mediabusterbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Merrimonbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Moonxscapebooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Nealfinebooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Northamericanrarities.net
Bush, Barbara on Oddballbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Oldprintbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Patbookman.net
Bush, Barbara on Pennysbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Quinndavis.com
Bush, Barbara on Resourcebooks.net
Bush, Barbara on Rodannchristianbooks.com
Bush, Barbara on Storbecks.com
Bush, Barbara on Thebooksend.com
Bush, Barbara on Thedustjacket.biz
Bush, Barbara on Vintage-books.com
Bush, Barbara on Willoughbybooks.net
Bush, Barbara on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com