Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Banks, Lynne Reid Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Banks, Lynne Reid Secret of the Indian
New York Bantam Doubleday Dell 1989 0440841127 / 9780440841128 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket - as issued. Trumpet Club special edition, first printing October 1989. Sequel to The Indian in the Cupboard and The Return of the Indian. Omri and Patrick foil a burglary and are forced to share their secret of time travel. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Banks, Lynne Reid and James Watling (Illustrator) The Key to the Indian
New York Avon Camelot 1998 0380977176 / 9780380977178 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
First Avon Camelot printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. Red spine with yellow and white lettering. No dust jacket (as issued) . Former owner's name appears on front end page. Otherwise book is crisp and clean, with a nice tight binding. As Omri, his father, and other members of his family learn more about the cupboard in his room, together and separately they are caught up in several dangerous adventures that reveal more about its powers. 228 pp. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Banks, Lynne Reid and Tom Newsom (Illustrator) The Mystery of the Cupboard
New York William Morrow 1993 0688121381 / 9780688121389 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Blue boards and brown cloth spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Square, tight binding. Edges of boards are rubbed. Corners are bumped. Dust jacket has several light spots on the back. Former owner's name is printed neatly on the half-title page, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. After the family moves to the country to a house recently inherited by his mother, Omri finds many secrets revealed to him when he accidentally discovers the link between the house and the magic cupboard. 246 pp. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Banks, Lynne Reid on Astleybookfarm.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Blossombooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookfaerie.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookmarcsonline.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Boox.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Banks, Lynne Reid on Cozybookcellar.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Cupboardmaker.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Danglaeserbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Doullbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Easychairbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Elpinarillobooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Eurolibros.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Film-tvtieins.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Goodwillbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Grendelbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Jackdawbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Johnbalebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Jondalbook.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Kathmandubooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Kbookscanada.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Leftcoastbooks.us
Banks, Lynne Reid on Leonsbookstore.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Mistymorninbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Montclairbookcenter.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Nansbookshop.biz
Banks, Lynne Reid on Njbonline.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Oldscrolls.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Patbookman.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Peakirkbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Quinndavis.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Riversedgebooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Schoonerbooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Scifietc.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Star-dot-star.net
Banks, Lynne Reid on Swantradingcompany.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Thebookishpelican.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Banks, Lynne Reid on Wheenobooks.com
Banks, Lynne Reid on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com