|
|
Banks, Lynne Reid ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Banks, Lynne Reid Secret of the Indian New York Bantam Doubleday Dell 1989 0440841127 / 9780440841128 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Glossy pictorial hardcover, no dust jacket - as issued. Trumpet Club special edition, first printing October 1989. Sequel to The Indian in the Cupboard and The Return of the Indian. Omri and Patrick foil a burglary and are forced to share their secret of time travel. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Banks, Lynne Reid and James Watling (Illustrator) The Key to the Indian New York Avon Camelot 1998 0380977176 / 9780380977178 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket First Avon Camelot printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. Red spine with yellow and white lettering. No dust jacket (as issued) . Former owner's name appears on front end page. Otherwise book is crisp and clean, with a nice tight binding. As Omri, his father, and other members of his family learn more about the cupboard in his room, together and separately they are caught up in several dangerous adventures that reveal more about its powers. 228 pp. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Banks, Lynne Reid and Tom Newsom (Illustrator) The Mystery of the Cupboard New York William Morrow 1993 0688121381 / 9780688121389 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Blue boards and brown cloth spine, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. First printing. Square, tight binding. Edges of boards are rubbed. Corners are bumped. Dust jacket has several light spots on the back. Former owner's name is printed neatly on the half-title page, otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. After the family moves to the country to a house recently inherited by his mother, Omri finds many secrets revealed to him when he accidentally discovers the link between the house and the magic cupboard. 246 pp. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Banks, Lynne Reid on Astleybookfarm.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Bachtobooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Bagotbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Blossombooks.co.uk Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookcollector.net Banks, Lynne Reid on Booksbythesea.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Bookshopbaltimore.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Boox.ca Banks, Lynne Reid on Brookingsbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Concharbooks.co.uk Banks, Lynne Reid on Covertocoverbooks.ca Banks, Lynne Reid on Cozybookcellar.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Cupboardmaker.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Danglaeserbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Doullbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Easychairbooks.com
| Banks, Lynne Reid on Empirebooksellers.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Eurolibros.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Film-tvtieins.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Banks, Lynne Reid on Horsebooksplus.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Jackdawbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Johnbalebooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Johnmurraysbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Kathmandubooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Leftcoastbooks.us Banks, Lynne Reid on Leonsbookstore.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Marblehillbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Montclairbookcenter.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Banks, Lynne Reid on Njbonline.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
| Banks, Lynne Reid on Oldscrolls.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Patbookman.net Banks, Lynne Reid on Pennysbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Readinkbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Riversedgebooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Star-dot-star.net Banks, Lynne Reid on Svbooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Thebookishpelican.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Three-spires.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Banks, Lynne Reid on Wheenobooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Wintertimebooks.com Banks, Lynne Reid on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|