|
|
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Avi, and Brian Floca (Illustrator) Ereth's Birthday (Tales from Dimwood Forest) New York Harpercollins 2000 0380977346 / 9780380977345 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Tan boards and brown spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. The book has only minor edge wear. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. The dust jacket has mild shelf wear. Feeling neglected on his birthday, Ereth, the cantankerous old porcupine, sets out looking for his favorite treat and instead finds himself acting as mother to three young fox kits. 180 pp. Price:
14.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Avi Midnight Magic New York Scholastic 1999 0590360353 / 9780590360357 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Glossy pictorial hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. Dust jacket has a faint crease and very light wear to back cover. Book is clean and unmarked. In Italy in 1491, Magnus the Magician and his apprentice are summoned to the castle of King Claudio to determine if his daughter is being haunted by a ghost. 249 pp. Price:
22.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Avi Midnight Magic New York Scholastic 1999 0590360353 / 9780590360357 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Glossy pictorial hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. One corner of the book is lightly bumped, otherwise book is almost like new and appears unread. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear. There are no previous owner's marks. In Italy in 1491, Magnus the Magician and his apprentice are summoned to the castle of King Claudio to determine if his daughter is indeed being haunted by a ghost. 248 pp. Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Avi The Book Without Words : a Fable of Medieval Magic New York Hyperion 2005 0786808292 / 9780786808298 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Brown boards and black spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Square, tight book that appears unread. Dust jacket has a tiny (one eighth inch) closed tear at bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. The Book Without Words appears to be a volume of blank parchment pages. But for a green-eyed reader filled with great desire, it may reveal the forgotten magical arts of making gold and achieving immortality. For generations, its magic has been protected from those who would exploit it. But on a terrible day of death and destruction, the Book Without Words falls into the hands of a desperate boy. 203 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bachtobooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bibliobeast.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookcollector.net Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookedformurder.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Booksbythesea.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookshopbaltimore.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Brookingsbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Chicagorare.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Cozybookcellar.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Dauntlessbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Dicksriverrunbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com
| Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Heirloombookstore.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Infinitybooksjapan.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Johnmurraysbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Kathmandubooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Kavbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Keenerbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Madelinewest.biz Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Mistymorninbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Nansbookshop.biz Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Oldranchbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Orphantreasures.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Peakirkbooks.com
| Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Pennysbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Quinndavis.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Ravenwoodbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Rosesarereadbooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Ryanbooksnyc.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Scifietc.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Thebookishpelican.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Thefrugallibrarian.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Wintertimebooks.com Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|