Marshwiggle Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?
Checkout a Gift Card


 
Browse By Category
Animal Stories
Art & Antiques
Biography - Children's
Bobbsey Twins
Cookbooks
Crafts & Hobbies
Dog Stories
Easy Readers
Fantasy, Fables & Folklore
First Editions
Games & Activities
Happy Hollisters
Hardy Boys
Historical Fiction - Children's
Horse Stories
Illustrated
Juvenile
Nancy Drew
Vintage Readers

More Categories ...
 
 
 
 

Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Avi, and Brian Floca (Illustrator) Ereth's Birthday (Tales from Dimwood Forest)
New York Harpercollins 2000 0380977346 / 9780380977345 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Tan boards and brown spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. The book has only minor edge wear. There are no creases or previous owner's marks. The dust jacket has mild shelf wear. Feeling neglected on his birthday, Ereth, the cantankerous old porcupine, sets out looking for his favorite treat and instead finds himself acting as mother to three young fox kits. 180 pp. 
Price: 14.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Avi Midnight Magic
New York Scholastic 1999 0590360353 / 9780590360357 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. First edition. Dust jacket has a faint crease and very light wear to back cover. Book is clean and unmarked. In Italy in 1491, Magnus the Magician and his apprentice are summoned to the castle of King Claudio to determine if his daughter is being haunted by a ghost. 249 pp. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Avi Midnight Magic
New York Scholastic 1999 0590360353 / 9780590360357 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Glossy pictorial hardcover, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. One corner of the book is lightly bumped, otherwise book is almost like new and appears unread. Dust jacket shows minor edgewear. There are no previous owner's marks. In Italy in 1491, Magnus the Magician and his apprentice are summoned to the castle of King Claudio to determine if his daughter is indeed being haunted by a ghost. 248 pp. 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Avi The Book Without Words : a Fable of Medieval Magic
New York Hyperion 2005 0786808292 / 9780786808298 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Brown boards and black spine with gold lettering, in an unclipped dust jacket. Stated First edition. First printing. Square, tight book that appears unread. Dust jacket has a tiny (one eighth inch) closed tear at bottom of spine. Pages are clean and unmarked. The Book Without Words appears to be a volume of blank parchment pages. But for a green-eyed reader filled with great desire, it may reveal the forgotten magical arts of making gold and achieving immortality. For generations, its magic has been protected from those who would exploit it. But on a terrible day of death and destruction, the Book Without Words falls into the hands of a desperate boy. 203 pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bachtobooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bibliobeast.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookcollector.net
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookedformurder.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookfaerie.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookmarcsonline.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Booksbythesea.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Brookingsbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Chicagorare.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Cozybookcellar.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Cupboardmaker.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Foxfirebooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Grendelbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Heirloombookstore.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Horsebooksplus.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Kathmandubooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Kavbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Kbookscanada.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Keenerbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Madelinewest.biz
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Nansbookshop.biz
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Oldranchbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Orphantreasures.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Peakirkbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Pennysbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Quinndavis.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Riversedgebooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Scifietc.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Thebookishpelican.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Thebooksend.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Wintertimebooks.com
Avi, And Brian Floca (Illustrator) on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@marshwigglebooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com